Call To Appear For Interviews: SUA Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

Sokoine University of Agriculture wishes to inform the following candidates who applied for various positions in different disciplines to appear for interviews to be held on the dates and time stated below.

Apart from appearing before an Interview panel, the interviews shall also include a Public Presentation in ones area/discipline of specialization and a written Language English Proficiency Test.

The Written Interviews will be held at Chuo cha Ualimu, Sumbawanga, near Kantalamba Secondary School, (2 kms from Sumbawanga Town).

Orals Interviews will be conducted at Mizengo Pinda Campus, Kibaoni Ward, Mlele District, Katavi (about 8 kms from Usevya, Headquaters of Mpimbwa District Council).

WRITTEN INTERVIEWS

A: TUTORIAL ASSISTANTS
1.  DISCIPLINE:     Wildlife Management  

  1. Gilya Lino
  2. Swedi Monga
  3. Antusa Kisima
  4. Mandela B. Kamuli
  5. Neema S. Mwaja
  6. Emanuela K. Kimaria
  7. Naomi Mnyali
  8. Christina V. Mboje
  9. Mustapha Issa
  10. Martin J. Bayo
  11. Jane G. Malisa
  12. Ahamadi Saidi
  13. David J.Kavana
  14. Bakari I. Mtili
  15. Ramadhani Y. Isango
  16. George D. Ngatena
  17. Daniel C. Nyageko
  18. Alfred T. Shayo
  19. Elias Magambo
  20. Aloyce D. Mtenga
  21. Lydia O. Laizer
  22. Grace Bilishan
  23. Shangwe Nestrory
  24. Adinan Juma
  25. Juma Selemani
  26. Mwajabu Selemani
  27. Fausta Salema
  28. Jacob Edes
  29. Yakobo Charles
  30. Kikoti M. Cralency
  31. Stephen M.M. Nyamarasa
  32. Theodora V. Shirima

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-        Chuo cha Ualimu, Sumbawanga

2.     DISCIPLINE:     Crop Production  

  1. Denis E. Mtui
  2. Novatus Massawe Marki
  3. Adriano John Mvile
  4. Andrea M.Kigeso
  5. Rehema A. Hassani
  6. Fahad Hamad
  7. Petro Mbuja Josephat
  8. Mkama Heron
  9. Daudi Fanuel Mligo
  10. Patrick  C. Mpombeye
  11. Yusuph Chinduli
  12. Fransisco Medard Gwassa
  13. Christopher E. Lucumay
  14. Lupakisyo Mwakyusa
  15. Jackson S. Rashidi
  16. Devouter Johnstone
  17. Omary T.Mkwengwe
  18. Triphonia Vitus Ndendya
  19. Evarista Eliamini
  20. Violeth S. Rutakyamirwa
  21. Neema O. Danga
  22. Seni Marko
  23. Fredrick G. Msangi
  24. Sigsmund Mujuni
  25. Hamis M. Shadrack
  26. Joseph Oswald Ruboha
  27. Elisha Masudi Rutha
  28. Aretas Agust Urassa
  29. Christopher C. Msigwa
  30. Jackson Constantine

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-            Chuo cha Ualimu, Sumbawanga

N.B.
Those who will be shortlisted shall appear for Oral Interviews on Saturday, 23.05.2020 to be held at Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

ORAL INTERVIEWS

A: TUTORIAL ASSISTANTS
1.  DISCIPLINE:  Bee Resources Management

  1. Getrude Denis Kileo
  2. Stanslaus Milton Noely
  3. Namtero John
  4. Mduwa Jastin Paul
  5. Petro Watson Mholage
  6. Dorothea C. Kipangula
  7. Loveness G. Munisi
  8. Aled Heneriko Muhagaze
  9. Baraka Marko

Date of the Interview: –     21.05.2020, Thursday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-            Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

4.   DISCIPLINE:     Tourism  

  1. Grace Mwaya
  2. Frank Thadeo
  3. Ishengoma Diatus
  4. Happiness J. Mshuda
  5. Hyasintha Kazoba
  6. Prisca P. Sima
  7. Arafa Hussein
  8. Wilfrida Andrea
  9. Yunus Hamisi Msangi
  10. Loreu Masai
  11. Florida Ladislaus
  12. Wabwezya Ndole
  13. Happiness C. Bupamba
  14. Tilas Julius Mwonga
  15. Rosemary D.S. Nyamoga
  16. Elizabeth Charles Baluze

Date of the Interview: –     21.05.2020, Thursday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-            Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

6.     DISCIPLINE: Electronics/ Computer Networking/ Telecommunications

  1. Yahaya Ibrahim
  2. Tumaini Lutufyo Edgar
  3. Frank Abel Nyange

Date of the Interview: –     21.05.2020, Thursday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-        Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

7. DISCIPLINE:     Animal Science

  1. Regina H. Manya
  2. Anitha S. Danda
  3. Godliver F. Ngomuo
  4. Gloria David Mtui
  5. Daniel S. Suluja
  6. Tedson Lucas
  7. Happy Y. Mwaluko
  8. Kalebu M. Ibrahimu
  9. Anitha Carlos Ngesi
  10. Mariamu M. Juma
  11. Bazil Adolfu Materu

Date of the Interview: –     21.05.2020, Thursday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue: –        Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

5.     DISCIPLINE: Database Management/ Web Programming/ Software Engineering 

  1. Frank C. Bupamba
  2. James M. Kambanga
  3. Mariam Mbwile
  4. Mbonimpaye H. John
  5. Trezia Franco Nzunda
  6. Magunga Mnyambo
  7. Viorine Damas Mamku
  8. Aidan Adrian
  9. Andrew R. Kajuna
  10. Helena F. Mkude
  11. Richard M. Mkechera
  12. Faith N. Tunzo

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-        Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

8.    DISCIPLINE:     Veterinary Medicine

  1. Oscar Ephraim Mbembela
  2. Ally A. Baholela
  3. Paul Samson
  4. Dioniz Yusuph Ibrahim
  5. Joel Raphael
  6. Baraka Z. Mwinuka
  7. Herman Oscar
  8. Mseti G. William
  9. Leonard Ndekelo

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-        Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

B: ASSISTANT LECTURERS
1.  DISCIPLINE:     Crop Production 

  1.  Mpeguzi Masunga
  2.  Eunice Sylivester

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue:-            Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

2. DISCIPLINE: Database Management/ Web Programming/Software Engineering 

  1. Roseline Abel Nyange
  2. Emmanuel M. Mung’onya
  3. Rehema H. Mwawado

Date of the Interview: –     22.05.2020, Friday
Time of the Interview: –     8:00 am
Venue: –            Mizengo Pinda Campus, Katavi

N.B.
All candidates should come with original certificates, transcripts and other testimonials during the interview. For those who did not study in Tanzania make sure you come with letters of certification /verification from TCU. All costs related to the individual/ candidate attending the Interview will be covered by the Individual candidate.

Issued by the Office of  the Deputy Vice Chancellor (Academic)
Sokoine University of Agriculture
P.O. Box 3000
Morogoro
Tel: 0232603511/4 Ext. 2104, 2116
Email [email protected]
Website: www. sua. ac. tz

If you liked this article, then please subscribe to our FREE Job Alerts. You can also find us on Twitter, Instagram and Facebook.