TCU Multiple Admissions

Copying content is Allowed Now :) / kukopi Inaruhusiwa Sasa Hivi.

Top ten students form six results 2022 – (Top 10 Boys and Girls)

Share this

Get complete details of  NECTA top ten students form six results 2022 – form six Results 2022 Best students, including wanafunzi 10 bora kitaifa kidato cha sita 2022, Names of students who performed well in A-LEVEL Exam 2022 Results.

 

A-LEVEL Exam 2022 Results | The National Examinations Council of Tanzania (NECTA) announced the results for Advanced Certificate of Secondary Education Examination (ACSEE). This year the pass rate rising by 0.74 percent to 98.32 per cent from last year’s 97.58 per cent.

The national examination council of Tanzania (Necta) Executive Secretary Dr Charles Msonde announced the results in Zanzibar, where Kisimiri Secondary school in Arusha topped the top ten list. Registered school candidates were 80,216 and private candidates were 11,086.

 

 

Below is the list Names of top ten students form six results 2022 according to (NECTA)

 

Top 10 Best Overall Students Form Six Results 2022/2022

  • 10. Oscar Eliakimu Marabe (PCB) Tabora boys
  • 9. Kurwa Mbizo Elias (PCB) Tabora Boys
  • 8. Rachel Joachim Moshi (PCM) St. Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga
  • 7. Paulina Aldephonce Mabamba (PCM) St. Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga.
  • 6. Jennifer Martin Chuwa (PCB) St. Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga
  • 5. Norah Eliaza Kidijoiti (PCB) – Shule ya St. Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga.
  • 4. Minaeli Simon Mgonja (PCB) St. Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga.
  • 3. Mhewa Charles Kamando (PCB) – Tabora Boys
  • 2. Lucy Magashi (PCB) Shule ya St. Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga.
  • 1. Catherine Alphonse Mwakasege (PCB) – Shule ya St. Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga.

 

Top 10 Best Girls Students Form Six Results 2022/2022

  1. Catherine Alphonce Mwakasege, St.Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga PCB
  2. Lucy E Magashi, St.Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga PCB
  3. Minael Simon Mgonja, St.Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga PCB
  4. Norah Eliaza Kidjout, St.Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga PCB
  5. Jennifer Martin Chuwa, St.Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga PCB
  6. Pauline Ildephonce Mabamba, St.Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga PCM
  7. Rachel Joachim Moshy, St.Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga PCM
  8. Dina Steven Ngiga, St.Mary’s Mazinde Juu Tanga PCB
  9. Judith Kabelinde Benedictor, Kilakala Morogoro PCM
  10. Julitha Florian Silangwa, Bright Future Girls Dar es Salaam PCM

 

The top 10 students in science studies include;

 

 

 

READ ALSO: ACSEE NECTA – form six Results

For More Information Visit https://www.necta.go.tz/

If you liked this article, then please subscribe to our FREE Job Alerts. You can also find us on Twitter, Instagram and Facebook.
Share this

Click Here to View All Tanzania Jobs

You cannot copy content of this page